Microshells
Species 学名 Muricopsis noduliferus (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウヨウラク
RYUKYU-YORAKU
リュウキュウヨウラク Muricopsis noduliferus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Muricopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Morotai Island, Maluku Islands, Indonesia. At low tide in March 2005. / Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. At low tide. April 2002.
マルク諸島モロタイ島 干潮時2005年3月 / マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル 干潮時 2002年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean.
伊豆諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m rocks.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 27mm
= Muricopsis noduliferus (Sowerby, 1841)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
181
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
375

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese