Microshells
Species 学名 Morula nodicostata (Pease, 1868)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロイボレイシダマシ
SHIROIBO-REISHIDAMASHI
シロイボレイシダマシ Morula nodicostata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morula (Molula)
(シマレイシダマシ) ((シマレイシダマシ))
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Susami beach, Wakayama at low tide, May 2005. / Cape Kasari, Amami Island, Kagoshima. At low tide. April 2002.
和歌山県すさみ海岸 干潮時2005年5月 / 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利岬 干潮時2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean.
伊豆諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m rocks.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/10/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
189
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
391

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese