Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus florifer dilectus (A. Adams, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レースガンゼキボラ
RESU-GANZEKI
Murexes
レースガンゼキボラ Chicoreus florifer dilectus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus (Triplex)
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布
South west America.
アメリカ南東部
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal.
潮間帯下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 35mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
137
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese