Microshells
Species 学名 Placostylus mareanus (Crosse, 1870)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マレアカネマイマイ (仮称)
MARE-AKANEMAIMAI
マレアカネマイマイ (仮称) Placostylus mareanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICIDAE
サラサマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Placostylus ()
アカネマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mare Island, Loyalty Islands, New Caledonia. In bush, April 2000.
ロイヤリティ諸島マレ島 藪の中 2000年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Caledonia (Mare Island)
ニューカレドニア (Mare Island)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 64mm
Tropical Landshells p.244 #7
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese