Species 学名 Lyncina camelopardalis (Perry, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アデンダカラ(シロホシダカラ)
ADEN-DAKARA
Cowries
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyncina ()
ヒメホシダカラ ()
COUNTRY
State of Eritrea
エリトリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mitsiwa, Eritrea. Diving at the depth of 5-6m, January 1985. / Gulf of Aden, Western Republic of Yemen. Shallow water.
エリトリア ダイビング5-6m深 1985年 1月/イエメン共和国西 アデン湾周辺の浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea; Aden Bay.
紅海; アデン湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 52mm
シラホシダカラ
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.21 #12-14 p.72
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 97
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022