Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria caputserpentis caputophidii (Schilder, 1927)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤセハナマルユキ
YASE-HANAMARUYUKI
ヤセハナマルユキ Erosaria caputserpentis caputophidii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oahu, Hawaii. At low tide, October 2004.
ハワイ州オアフ島 干潮時 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hawaii
ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.206 pl.95


Last modified on 2005/10/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese