Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria erosa chlorizans Melvill, 1888
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツギノコモンダカラ
TSUGINO-KOMON-DAKARA
Cowries
ツギノコモンダカラ Erosaria erosa chlorizans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
POLYNESIA
ポリネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Papeete, Tahiti Island, Polynesia. at low tide in December 2004.
ポリネシア タヒチ島パペーテ 干潮時 2004年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Pacific.
中部太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 35mm
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.188 pl.81

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese