Microshells
Species 学名 Ericusa sowerbyi (Kiener, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マボロシメロンボラ (シマメロン)
MABOROSHI-MERON-BORA
Sowerby's Volute
マボロシメロンボラ (シマメロン) Ericusa sowerbyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ericusa ()
オビメロン ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Howe, VICTORIA, Australia. Trawled from depth of 80-100m in 1988-1989.
ビクトリア州ハウ岬(シドニーとメルボルンの間) トロール80-100m深 泥上 1988-1989年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 153mm
Last modified on 2005/09/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
215
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-124
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese