Microshells
Species 学名 Angustassiminea satsubana Habe, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サツマクリイロカワザンショウ
SATSUMA-KURIIRO-KAWAZANSHO
サツマクリイロカワザンショウ Angustassiminea satsubana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angustassiminea ()
クリイロカワザンショウ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Soma, Fukushima, at low tide, June 2005.
福島県相馬市 干潮時 2005年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/09/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
89
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese