Microshells
Species 学名 Dermomurex paupercula C.B. Adams, 1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エリザベスボラの仲間03

エリザベスボラの仲間03 Dermomurex paupercula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dermomurex ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Big Pine Key, FLORIDA about in 1974.
フロリダ州ビッグ・パイン・キー1974年ごろ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Indies; Florida.
西インド諸島、フロリダ州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Aspella paupercula C.B. Adams, 1850


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese