Species 学名 Dermomurex scalaroides (Blainville, 1826)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チチュウカイツノオリイレ

Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dermomurex ()
()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ventotene Island,Tyrrhenian Sea, Italy. Diving at the depth of 33m in sand. September 1983.
チレニア海ヴェントテーネ島 ダイビング33m深の砂中1983年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean to Senegal.
地中海からセネガル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

European Seashells Vol.1 p.135 Pl.25 fig.11
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022