Microshells
Species 学名 Euhadra peliomphala (Pfeiffer, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミスジマイマイ
MISUJI-MAIMAI
ミスジマイマイ Euhadra peliomphala
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BRADYBAENIDAE
オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euhadra ()
マイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okutama Town, Tokyo, June 2005. / Sarushima Island, Kanagawa. June 1961./Choshi City, Chiba. May 27, 1975. / Koganei City, Tokyo.
東京都奥多摩町 2005年6月/ 神奈川県横須賀市猿島 1961年6月/千葉県銚子市 1975年5月27日 / 東京都小金井市
DISTRIBUTION
分布

日原 Nippara
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 33mm

LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.164 #484

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese