Microshells
Species 学名 Minolia punctata A. Adams, 1860
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシタカシタダミ (コシダカシタダミ)
KOSHITAKA-SHITADAMI
コシタカシタダミ (コシダカシタダミ) Minolia punctata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE SOLARIELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒカリシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Minolia ()
コシダカシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Kasari, Amami-Ohshima Island, 150m deep, May 2005.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利岬沖ドレッジ 150m深 2005年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu.
房総半島以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 50-150m deep.
50-150m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

別名 : コシダカシタダミ、ケボリシタダミ
Last modified on 2014/12/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
35
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
77

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese