Microshells
Species 学名 Tibatrochus incertus (Schepman, 1908)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナナエビス
NANA-EBISU
ナナエビス Tibatrochus incertus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tibatrochus ()
ナナエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Wakayama, 120-130m deep, May 1995.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 120-130m深1995年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu.
房総半島以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 200-300m deep.
200-300m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/09/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
31
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
55

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese