Microshells
Species 学名 Conus marmoreus nigrescens Sowerby, 1859
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コクタンミナシ
KOKUTAN-MINASHI
コクタンミナシ Conus marmoreus nigrescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Noumea, New Caledonia. Diving at the depth of 2-3m, December 2004.
ヌーメア ダイビング2-3m深 2004年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Caledonia; Saoma.
ニューカレドニア; サモア諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 55mm
ナンヨウクロミナシのニューカレドニアのフォーム
Last modified on 2005/09/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
244
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese