Microshells
Species 学名 Angaria sphaerula (Kiener, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キナノカタベ
KINANO-KATABE
Kiener's Delphinula
キナノカタベ Angaria sphaerula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE ANGARIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 カタベガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angaria ()
カタベガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Net, 20-30m deep, January 2005.
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル 魚網20-30m深 2005年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; フィリピン;熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯から30m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.6 #2, 4

SL 54mm
喜納静氏に献名
Last modified on 2020/05/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
47
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
51
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese