Microshells
Species 学名 Ancilla mauritiana (Sowerby, 1830)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カメボタル

Ancillas
カメボタル Ancilla mauritiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancilla ()
()
COUNTRY
SOMALIA
ソマリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Raas Xaafuun (Ras Hafun), Bari. Trawled from depth of 200-250m, April 1992.
ソマリア バリ州ハフーン岬トロール50-60m深 2000年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Africa.
東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 36mm
旧 : 東アフリカのホタルガイ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese