Species 学名 Habuprinovolva chosiensis (Cate, 1973)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョウシコダマウサギ
CHOSHI-KODAMA-USAGI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Habuprinovolva ()
ヒナコダマウサギ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Kasari, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Dredged from depth of 200-220m by small trawler, June 2005.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利岬沖 小型底引き船 200-220m深 2005年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Chiba to Kyushu.
千葉県から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
On Dendronephthya mucronata, 30-50m deep.
30-50m深トゲトサカ類に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 130
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 211
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022