Microshells
Species 学名 Testudovolva nipponensis (Pilsbry, 1913)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニッポンコダマウサギ
NIPPON-KODAMA-USAGI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ニッポンコダマウサギ Testudovolva nipponensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Testudovolva ()
カメガタケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Kasari, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Dredged from depth of 120-130m, May 2005.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利岬沖 ドレッジ120-130m深 2005年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mikawa Bay to Kyushu.
三河湾以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
On Dendronephthya mucronata, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深トゲトサカ類に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 6mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
131
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese