Microshells
Species 学名 Mercenaria mercenaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンビノスガイ
HON-BINOSU-GAI
Venus Clams
ホンビノスガイ Mercenaria mercenaria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ハマグリ
Venus Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mercenaria ()
ビノスガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yaupon Beach Oak Island, NORTH CAROLINA, U.S.A.. In sand at mid tide,April 15, 1984./Off Kimitsu City, Chiba. Dredged between 2-3m deep. Short neck clams fishing. May 2008.English name : Northern Quahog
アメリカ合衆国ノースカロライナ州オーク島 潮間帯の砂中 1984年4月15日/千葉県君津市沖ドレッジ 2-3m深アサリ漁2008年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Canada to Off GEORGIA
カナダ東岸からジョージア州沖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 55mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
368
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese