Microshells
Species 学名 Ocenebra erinacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イギリスヨウラク
IGIRISU-YOURAKU
イギリスヨウラク Ocenebra erinacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ocenebra ()
()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Erquy, Bretagne, France. At low tide, July 1978. / Porto Civitanova Marche, Macerata Provincia, Italy.
フランス ブルターニュ Erquy 干潮時 1978年7月 / イタリア中部マルケ州マチェラータ県ポルト・チビタノバ・マルシェ(アドリア海)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northwest Europe to Mediterranean; Black Sea.
北西ヨーロッパから地中海; 黒海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 150 deep.
潮間帯-150m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Ocenebra erinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
European Seashells Vol. p. Pl.26 fig.1-5
SH 31mm

Last modified on 2018/02/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
145
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese