Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea despecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパウネエゾボラ
Europe UNE-EZOBORA
Buccinum Whelks
ヨーロッパウネエゾボラ Neptunea despecta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea ()
エゾボラ ()
COUNTRY
North Sea
北海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled by Belgian fisherman in the North Sea, deep water(200m), before 1970.
ベルギーの漁師によるトロール200m深海 1970年以前
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Arctic Ocean.
北極海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 72mm

European Seashells Vol.1 p. Pl.29 fig.1-4
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
164
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese