Microshells
Species 学名 Staphylaea nucleus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボダカラ
IBO-DAKARA
Nucleus Cowry
イボダカラ Staphylaea nucleus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Staphylaea ()
サメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. Low tide, May 2005. / Southern Palawan Island, Philippines. Diving at the depth of 1-3m.
インドネシア 北スラワジ島マナドゥ 干潮時 2005年5月 / フィリピンパラワン島南部 ダイビング1-3m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-W.Pacific.
紀伊半島以南 インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky bottoms and coral reefs in lower intertidal to 40m deep.
潮間帯-40m深の岩礁、サンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Staphylaea) nucleus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Height 25mm
イボタカラガイ
Last modified on 2020/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
31048
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
85
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
241

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese