Microshells
Species 学名 Protothaca thaca (Molina, 1782)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンヌノメアサリ
HON-NUNOME-ASARI
Venus Clams
ホンヌノメアサリ Protothaca thaca
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ハマグリ
Venus Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Protothaca ()
オニアサリ ()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Alica, Chile. At low tide, April 1989.
干潮時 1989年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Peru to Chile.
ペルーからチリ
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal sandy mud bottoms.
潮間帯下の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL 73mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
367
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese