Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella reeveana (Petit, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハルサメヘリトリの仲間

ハルサメヘリトリの仲間 Marginella reeveana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella (Glabella)
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Joal. Dredged from depth of 20m, October 2004.
セネガル ジョール ドレッジ20m深 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 24mm
Last modified on 2012/08/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese