Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella pseudofaba (Sowerby II, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソバカスヘリトリ
SOBAKASU-HERITORI
Queen Marginella
ソバカスヘリトリ Marginella pseudofaba
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella (Glabella)
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Casamance, Senegal. Dredged from depth of 10m, October 2004.
カサマンス ドレッジ10m深 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa.
アフリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 28mm
Last modified on 2005/08/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
233
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese