Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclope pellucida Risso, 1826
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オヒネリムシロ

Nassa Mud Snails
オヒネリムシロ Cyclope pellucida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclope ()
オヒネリムシロ ()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ronces les bains, Charente Maritime
シャラント・マリティム県 Ronces les bains
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal in sand.
潮間帯下の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL 14mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
181
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese