Microshells
Species 学名 Lunatia pulchella Risso, 1826
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤサタマガイ
YASA-TAMA
ヤサタマガイ Lunatia pulchella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lunatia ()
()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス/SPAIN
LOCALITY
採集場所
Finistere Sud, St. Guenole, France. Pts de la Torche in 1987-1988. / Malaga, Spain. Trawled 60-70m deep.
スペイン マラガ トロール 60-70m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Norway and Iceland to Mediterranean.
ノルウェー北部、アイスランドから地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, intertidal to 200m deep.
潮間帯-200mの砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.118 Pl.17 fig.9
SH 14mm

Last modified on 2019/08/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese