Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva spicata violacea Marrat, 1867
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホバナマクラの一種

ホバナマクラの一種 Oliva spicata violacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Oliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Puerto Penasco (Rocky Point). On mud surface, tidal area.
ソノラ州プエルトペニャスコ 潮間帯の泥地上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California.
カリフォルニア湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/07/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese