Microshells
Species 学名 Thais rustica Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サビレイシ
SABI-REISHI
サビレイシ Thais rustica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thais ()
レイシガイ ()
COUNTRY
CARIBBEAN
カリブ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pte des Chateaux, Guadeloupe, Caribbean.
グアドループ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brazil.
フロリダ州からブラジルまでの沿岸地帯
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese