Microshells
Species 学名 Morula granulata (Duclos, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レイシダマシ
REISHI-DAMASHI
Granular Drupe
レイシダマシ Morula granulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morula ()
(シマレイシダマシ) ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Susami beach, Wakayama at low tide, May 2005. / Maili, W Oahu Island, Hawaii. December 1968.
和歌山県すさみ海岸 干潮時2005年5月 / 米国ハワイ州オアフ島西部マイリ 1968年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and West Kyushu and southward in Japan;Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean.
伊豆諸島、九州西岸以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 23mm
Last modified on 2016/01/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
189
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
391

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese