Microshells
Species 学名 Mancinella intermedia (Kiener, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コイボテツレイシ
KOIBO-TETSUREISHI
Intermediate Rock Shell
コイボテツレイシ Mancinella intermedia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mancinella ()
キナレイシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Susami beach, Wakayama at low tide, May 2005.
和歌山県すさみ海岸 干潮時2005年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and West Kyushu and southward in Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean. Polynesia.
伊豆諸島、九州西岸以南; 熱帯西太平洋域、ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m rocks.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 30mm
Last modified on 2005/07/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
191
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
147
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
397

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese