Microshells
Species 学名 Benthovoluta barthelowi (Bartsch, 1942)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメワタゾコボラ
HIME-WATAZOKOBORA
ヒメワタゾコボラ Benthovoluta barthelowi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TURBINELLIDAE
オニコブシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Benthovoluta ()
ツノキフデ ()
COUNTRY
Taiwan
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-200m deep, December 2004.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 150-200m深 2004年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea; Taiwan; Philippines.
東シナ海、台湾、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 250-1000m deep.
250-1000m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Latiromitra barthelowi (Bartsch, P., 1942)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
273
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
423

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese