Microshells
Species 学名 Favartia burnayi Houart, 1981
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ビューネイヨウラク (仮称)

Murexes
ビューネイヨウラク (仮称) Favartia burnayi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia ()
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
CAPE VERDE
カーボベルデ(ガボベルデ)共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mindelo, Sao Vicente (San Vicente Island), Cape Verde, 3m deep, June 2003.
サン・ヴィセンテ島 3m深 2003年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cape Verde
カーボベルデ(ガボベルデ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 24mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese