Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus aratrum chrysostomus Kuroda, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤヨイソデ
YAYOI-SODE
ヤヨイソデ Strombus aratrum chrysostomus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Euprotomus)
(マイノソデ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nishi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 5-10m, April 1995.
沖縄県宮古島西平安名岬 ダイビング5-10m深 1995年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 77mm
マイノソデの一型らしい。
Last modified on 2005/07/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
113
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
185

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese