Species 学名 Oliva caerulea Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カネコマクラ
KANEKO-MAKURA
Olive Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Exmouth, Western Australia. Diving at the depth of 2-5m, January 2004. / East Bali Island, Indonesia. At low tide. March 1999./Nosy Mitsio Archipelago, North Madagascar.
西オーストラリア州エックスマウス ダイビング2-5m深 2004年 1月/ インドネシア バリ島東部 干潮時 1999年 3月/マダガスカル北部 ノシミチオ諸島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean; Australia.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 54mm

= Oliva caerulea ponderi Petuch & Sargent, 1986

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 191
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS 2-133
日本近海産貝類図鑑 529
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022