Species 学名 Hindsia sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメニシ 未詳種

Phos Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
トクサバイ
Phos Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hindsia ()
ヒサゴホラダマシ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-200m deep, December 2004.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 150-200m深 2004年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan.
台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 20mm


原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022