Microshells
Species 学名 Aporrhais serresianus (Michaud, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメモミジソデ
HIME-MOMIJISODE
Mediterranean Pelican's Foot
ヒメモミジソデ Aporrhais serresianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pelican's Foot Shells
モミジソデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA APORRHAIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 モミジソデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aporrhais ()
モミジソデ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trawled from depth of 300m, February 2004.
マラガ トロール 300m深 2004年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Mediterranean.
ノルウェーから地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
On fine mud bottoms, down to 1000m.
1000m深までの細泥底上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.116 Pl.16 fig.12,13
SH 44mm
Last modified on 2005/07/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
75
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese