Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea caurica nabequensis (Heiman & Mienis, 2000)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナベクカバフダカラ (仮称)
NABEKU-KABAFU-DAKARA
ナベクカバフダカラ (仮称) Erronea caurica nabequensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
EGYPT
エジプト
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nabq (Nabeq), North of Sharm El-Sheikh, Sinai Peninsula, Egypt. Under dead corals in shallow water, October 2002.
シナイ半島シャルム・エル・シェイク北 ナベク 浅海の死珊瑚下 2002年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea.
紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Erronea) caurica nabequensis (Heiman & Mienis, 2000)


Last modified on 2005/07/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese