Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus vittatus apicatus Man in 't Veld & Visser, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガタケノコシドロ
NAGA-TAKENOKO-SHIDORO
ナガタケノコシドロ Strombus vittatus apicatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Doxander)
(シドロ)
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tioman Island, East Coast of Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 2-3m, March 2000.
東海岸 ティオマン島 ダイビング2-3m深 2000年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ベンガル湾から南シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Strombus vittatus turritus Lamarck, 1822
INDONESIAN SHELLS I Pl. 11 #6
SH 74mm
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese