Microshells
Species 学名 Nassaria gracilis Sowerby, 1859
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナサバイの仲間 南アフリカ

ナサバイの仲間 南アフリカ Nassaria gracilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Phos Whelks
トクサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassaria ()
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Natal. Trawled from depth of 120-140m on mud, November 2000.
ナタール沖 トロール120-140m深 泥上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/06/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese