Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina 天蛇鼻 Tendabana uozumi Minato, 1976
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウオズミゴマガイ
UOZUMI-GOMAGAI
ウオズミゴマガイ Diplommatina uozumi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yonaguni Island, Okinawa, May 1996.
沖縄県与那国島 1996年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yonaguni Island.
与那国島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.19 #70
1988"
SH 3mm
魚住賢司氏に献名
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
69
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese