Microshells
Species 学名 Alvania punctura Montagu, 1803
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ビーンツボの仲間

ビーンツボの仲間 Alvania punctura
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alvania ()
アラレキビツボ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trawled from depth of 70-80m, July 1997.
マラガ トロール70-80m深 1997年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Mediterranean.
ノルウェーから地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol. p. 101
SH 1mm

Last modified on 2005/06/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese