Microshells
Species 学名 Eatoniella flammulata (Hutton, 1878)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハシノミキビの仲間

ハシノミキビの仲間 Eatoniella flammulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA EATONIELLIDAE
タマキビ超科 EATONIELLIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eatoniella ()
()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Taupiri Bay, Northland, New Zealand, 1983.
北島 Taupiri Bay 1983年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand.
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Phasianella huttoni Pilsbry

SH 6mm

Last modified on 2005/06/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese