Microshells
Species 学名 Euchelus pauperculus Lischke, 1872
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボサンショウガイモドキ
IBO-SANSHOGAI-MODOKI
イボサンショウガイモドキ Euchelus pauperculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euchelus ()
サンショウガイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 120m, April 2005. / Off Kushimoto, Wakayama. 130m deep.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 120m深 2005年 4月/和歌山県串本町沖130m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Fukushima and Noto Peninsula to Kyushu.
福島県と能登半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sublittoral gravel zone.
潮下帯の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 5mm
Last modified on 2014/11/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
31
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
57

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese