Microshells
Species 学名 Hemitoma octoradiata (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハッポウスソカケ
HAPPO-SUSOKAKE
Eight-ribbed Limpet
ハッポウスソカケ Hemitoma octoradiata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hemitoma ()
()
COUNTRY
CARIBBEAN
カリブ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Anse Porte d'Enfer, Guadeloupe, Caribbean. May 2004.
グアドループ 2004年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brazil.
フロリダ州からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

潮下帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/06/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
24
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese