Microshells
Species 学名 Vasum capitellum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリブオニコブシ
KARIBU-ONIKOBUSHI
カリブオニコブシ Vasum capitellum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TURBINELLIDAE
オニコブシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vasum ()
オニコブシ ()
COUNTRY
CARIBBEAN
カリブ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Guadeloupe Island, Caribbean. at low tide, May 2004.
グアドループ島干潮時 2004年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Caribbean
カリブ海域
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore coral reefs.
外洋の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 45mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
210
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese