Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonochelus cf. nitens Hinds, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨツカドエントツヨウラク cf.
YOTSUKADO-ENTOTSU-YOURAKU
ヨツカドエントツヨウラク cf. Siphonochelus nitens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TYPHINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 パイプヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonochelus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southeast of Okinoerabu Island, Kagoshima, 150-220 deep, November 2001.
鹿児島県沖永良部島南東海域 150-220m深 2001年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Suruga Bay and Yamaguchi to Okinawa; Taiwan.
駿河湾、山口県以南から沖縄; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-200m deep.
20-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 7mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese