Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum gruneri (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハイイロミノムシ
HAIIRO-MINOMUSHI
Ribbed Miters
ハイイロミノムシ Vexillum gruneri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll / Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Tangle net, 10-30m deep. October 2003.
クワジェリン環礁/ マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル タングルネット 10-30m深 2003年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific.
沖縄以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 22mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
206
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese