Microshells
Species 学名 Pterocyclus tenuilabiatus Matcalfe, 1851
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トラフクチヒレアツブタ
TORAFU-KUCHIHIRE-ATSUBUTA
Short-lip Cyclophorus
トラフクチヒレアツブタ Pterocyclus tenuilabiatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterocyclus ()
クチヒレアツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maya Island, Kalimantan Island (Borneo), Indonesia. Under leaves in a forest.
ボルネオ(カリマンタン島) Maya島 森の落ち葉の下 1999年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pterocyclos tenuilabiatus (Metcalfe, 1851)

SL 17mm
Last modified on 2005/06/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
42
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese